|
|
| Showing: 26 - 50 (of 300) |
|
|
|
Page 2 of 12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12 |
|
26.
|
Mundy, Talbot.
In a Righteous Cause: Talbot Mundy in Adventure, 1913.
Black Dog Books: Normal: 2009.
Trade paperback, New,.
192 pp.
Cover artwork by: Stanley L. Wood.
#44426
Price: $19.95
|
|
|
|
27.
|
Association for the Betterment of Sex.
Sex: Our Bodies, Our Junk.
Broadway Books: New York: 2010.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New,.
232 pp.
Cover artwork by: Robert Sikoryak.
#44416
Price: $18.99
|
|
|
|
28.
|
ASTOUNDING STORIES.
Astounding Stories: July 1937.
Street and Smith: New York: 1937.
Pulp, Good/Very Good,.
160 pp.
Cover artwork by: Brown.
#44421
Price: $17.50
|
|
|
|
29.
|
ASTOUNDING STORIES.
Astounding Stories: June 1937.
Street and Smith: New York: 1937.
Pulp, Very Good/Near Fine,.
160 pp.
Cover artwork by: Wesso.
#44423
Price: $35.00
|
|
|
|
30.
|
Brooks, Terry.
Legends of Shanara: Bearers of the Black Staff.
del Rey: New York: 2010.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
353 pp.
Cover artwork by: Steve Stone.
#44418
Price: $27.00
|
|
|
|
31.
|
Hebert, Anne.
Children of the Black Sabbath.
Paperjacks: Markham: 1978.
First printing, Paperback, Very Good,.
198 pp.
#44419
Price: $2.75
|
|
|
|
32.
|
McGeary, Duncan.
Star Axe.
Tower Books: New York: 1980.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good,.
271 pp.
#44415
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
33.
|
Resnick, Mike.
Blasphemy.
Golden Gryphon Press: Urbana: 2010.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
349 pp.
Cover artwork by: Don Maitz.
#44420
Price: $24.95
|
|
|
|
34.
|
Rochelle, Warren.
The Called.
Golden Gryphon Press: Urbana: 2010.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
376 pp.
Cover artwork by: Tom Canty.
#44422
Price: $24.95
|
|
|
|
35.
|
Soskice, Janet.
The Sisters of Sinai: How Two lady Adventurers Discovered the Hidden Gospels.
Vintage Books: New York: 2010.
First printing, Trade paperback, New,.
316 pp.
Cover artwork by: Barbara de Wilde.
#44414
Price: $16.00
|
|
|
|
36.
|
Winters, Logan.
Spectros #1: Silverado.
Tower Books: New York: 1981.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Good,.
159 pp.
#44413
Price: $4.00
|
|
|
|
37.
|
Winters, Logan.
Spectros #2: Hunt the Beast Down.
Tower Books: New York: 1981.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Good/Very Good,.
169 pp.
#44412
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|
38.
|
Wolfe, Gene.
Free Live Free.
Tor: New York: 1986.
First printing, Paperback, SIGNED and INSCRIBED, Good,.
403 pp.
Cover artwork by: Enric.
#44417
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
39.
|
Bloch, Robert.
Psycho II.
Warner: New York: 1982.
First printing, Paperback, Good,.
315 pp.
#3237
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
40.
|
Bradley, Darin.
Noise.
Spectra Books (Bantam): New York: 2010.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New,.
222 pp.
Cover artwork by: David Stevenson.
#44400
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
|
41.
|
Byers, Richard Lee.
Caravan of Shadows.
White Wolf: Clarkston: 1995.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Near Fine,.
278 pp.
Cover artwork by: George Pratt.
#44401
Price: $3.50
|
|
|
|
42.
|
Gresham, Stephen.
Moon Lake.
Zebra Books: New York: 1982.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good,.
301 pp.
#44406
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
43.
|
Hamilton, Peter.
The Evolutionary Void.
del Rey Books: New York: 2010.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
694 pp.
Cover artwork by: David Stevenson.
#44398
Price: $28.00
|
|
|
|
44.
|
Lethem, Jonathan.
Chronic City.
Vintage: New York: 2010.
First printing, Trade paperback, New,.
467 pp.
Cover artwork by: Rodrigo Corral.
#44407
Price: $15.95
|
|
|
|
45.
|
Lindsay, Jeff.
Dexter By Design.
Vintage: New York: 2010.
First printing, Trade paperback, New,.
285 pp.
Cover artwork by: Sam Yokum.
#44409
Price: $14.95
|
|
|
|
46.
|
Murphy, C.E.
Truthseeker.
del Rey Books: New York: 2010.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New,.
320 pp.
Cover artwork by: Gene Mollica.
#44402
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
|
47.
|
Neufeld, Josh.
A.D.: New Orleans After the Deluge.
Pantheon Books: New York: 2010.
First printing, Trade paperback, New,.
193 pp.
Cover artwork by: Josh Neufeld.
#44411
Price: $16.95
|
|
|
|
48.
|
Nino, Alex (edited by Christopher Zavisa).
Satan’s Tears: The Art of Alex Nino.
Land of Enchantment: Detroit: 1977.
First edition, Hardcover, SIGNED limited, Near Fine in Fair dust jacket,.
302 pp.
Cover artwork by: Alex Nino.
#44410
Price: $450.00
|
|
|
|
49.
|
Prakasha, Padma Aon.
The Nine Eyes of Light: Ascension Keys from Egypt.
North Atlantic Books: New York: 2010.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New,.
380 pp.
#44405
Price: $24.95
|
|
|
|
50.
|
Segar, Elzie Crisler.
Popeye the Sailor: The Golden Age of Comics No. 8.
Nostalgia Press: Franklin Square: 1971.
First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,.
Cover artwork by: Elzie Crisler Segar.
#44408
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
Prev 25
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 2 of 12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12 |