|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12 |
|
1.
|
Bear, Elizabeth.
Chill.
Bantam: New York: 2010.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, New,.
310 pp.
Cover artwork by: Philip Lee Harvey.
#43176
Price: $7.99
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Carter, Lin (editor).
The Year’s Best Fantasy Stories: 5.
DAW: New York: 1978.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Near Fine,.
208 pp.
Cover artwork by: Penalva.
#43170
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Hite, Kenneth.
Where the Deep Ones Are.
Atlas Games: London: 2009.
Hardcover, Fine sans dust jacket as issued,.
32 pp.
Cover artwork by: Andy Hopp.
#42893
Price: $0.00
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Lee, Tanith.
Cyrion.
DAW: New York: 1982.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Good,.
304 pp.
#43168
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Lee, Tanith.
Delirium’s Mistress.
DAW Books: New York: 1986.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good,.
417 pp.
Cover artwork by: Michael Whelan.
#43179
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Lee, Tanith.
Kill the Dead.
DAW: New York: 1980.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Near Fine,.
172 pp.
Cover artwork by: Don Maitz.
#43172
Price: $3.50
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Lee, Tanith.
Kill the Dead.
DAW: New York: 1980.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Good,.
172 pp.
Cover artwork by: Don Maitz.
#43174
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Lee, Tanith.
Kill the Dead.
legend: London: 1990.
First British edition, paperback, Fine,.
172 pp.
#43177
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Lee, Tanith.
The Winter Players.
Beaver Books: London: 1988.
First printing, Paperback, Very Good,.
104 pp.
#43175
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|
10.
|
NORMAN SAUNDERS (by David Saunders).
Norman Saunders.
Illustrated Press: Silver Spring: 2008.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
370 pp.
Cover artwork by: Norman Saunders.
#43173
Price: $39.95
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Ryan, Alan (editor).
Haunting Women.
Avon: New York: 1988.
First edition, PBO, paperback, Near Fine,.
210 pp.
#21122
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Shea, Michael.
The Extra.
Tor Books: New York: 2010.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
283 pp.
Cover artwork by: Dorling Kindersley.
#43178
Price: $22.99
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Warren, Bill.
Keep Watching the Skies! American Science Fiction Movies, the 21st Century Edition.
McFarland: Jefferson: 2010.
Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
1040 pp.
Cover artwork by: Kerry Gammill.
#43171
Price: $99.00
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Weaver, Tom.
A Sci-Fi Swarm and Horror Horde: Interviews with 62 Filmmakers.
McFarland: Jefferson: 2010.
First edition, Hardcover, New sans dust jacket as issued,.
412 pp.
#43169
Price: $45.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
DREAMS OF DECADENCE MAGAZINE.
Dreams of Decadence #9: Fall 1999.
Warren Lapine: Radford: 1999.
Magazine, Near Fine,.
48 pp.
Cover artwork by: Lissanne Lake.
#43160
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Friedman, George.
The Next 100 Years: A Forecast for the 21st Century .
Anchor Books: New York: 2010.
First printing, Trade paperback, New,.
253 pp.
Cover artwork by: Christopher King.
#43153
Price: $15.95
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Gunnison, John (editor).
High Adventure #108.
Adventure House: Silver Spring: 2010.
Trade paperback, New,.
110 pp.
Cover artwork by: Rudolph Belarski.
#43165
Price: $9.95
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Gunnison, John (editor).
High Adventure #109.
Adventure House: Silver Spring: 2010.
Trade paperback, New,.
110 pp.
Cover artwork by: Don Hewitt.
#43167
Price: $9.95
|
|
|
|
19.
|
INTERZONE EDITORS.
Interzone #135.
Interzone: London: 1998.
Magazine, Near Fine,.
67 pp.
Cover artwork by: Dominic Harman.
#43166
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
20.
|
INTERZONE EDITORS.
Interzone #147.
Interzone: London: 1999.
Magazine, Near Fine,.
67 pp.
Cover artwork by: Dominic harman.
#43156
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Kilpatrick, Nancy (editor).
Evolve: Vampire Stories of the New Undead.
Edge: Calgary: 2010.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New,.
283 pp.
Cover artwork by: John Kaline.
#43159
Price: $17.95
|
|
|
|
22.
|
Korshak, Stephen D. (editor) re: Frank R. Paul.
From the Pen of Paul: The Fantastic Images of Frank R. Paul.
Shasta/Phoenix: Orlando: 2009.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New,.
123 pp.
Cover artwork by: Frank R. Paul.
#43161
Price: $24.95
|
|
|
|
23.
|
Korshak, Stephen D. (editor) re: Frank R. Paul.
From the Pen of Paul: The Fantastic Images of Frank R. Paul.
Shasta/Phoenix: Orlando: 2009.
First edition, Hardcover, New in Dust jacket,.
123 pp.
Cover artwork by: Frank R. Paul.
#43162
Price: $39.95
|
|
|
|
24.
|
Mallon, Thomas.
Yours Ever: People and Their Letters.
Pantheon Books: New York: 2010.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
338 pp.
Cover artwork by: Kelly Blair.
#43155
Price: $26.95
|
|
|
|
25.
|
McCaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough.
Catalyst: A Tale of the Barque Cats.
del Rey: New York: 2010.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
256 pp.
Cover artwork by: Jennifer Reagles.
#43157
Price: $26.00
|
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12 |