|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12 |
|
1.
|
Anderson, Michael Falconer.
The Unholy.
St. Martin’s: New York: 1987.
First American edition, Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,.
223 pp.
Cover artwork by: Barbara Walton.
#19162
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Burroughs, John Coleman.
Treasure of the Black Falcon.
Ballantine: New York: 1967.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good,.
253 pp.
#34597
Price: $2.50
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Carroll, Jonathan.
Land of Laughs.
Arrow: London: 1984.
First printing, Paperback, Very Good/Near Fine,.
242 pp.
#47640
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Dowling, Terry.
Basic Black.
Ticonderoga Publications: Greenwood: 2009.
Trade paperback, New,.
362 pp.
#47641
Price: $27.00
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Dowling, Terry.
Make Believe: A Terry Dowling Reader.
Ticonderoga Publications: Greenwood: 2009.
Trade paperback, New,.
362 pp.
#47639
Price: $27.00
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Farmer, Philip Jose.
Inside Outside.
Ballantine: New York: 1964.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good,.
156 pp.
#47331
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Fortune, Dion.
The Secrets of Dr. Taverner.
Ash-Tree Press: Ashcroft: 2000.
Hardcover, Limited edition, Fine in Fine dust jacket,.
163 pp.
Cover artwork by: Deborah McMillion-Nering.
#12556
Price: $60.00
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Moorcock, Michael.
Chronicles of Corum.
Berkley: New York: 19787.
First printing, Paperback, Very Good/Near Fine,.
381 pp.
#47643
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Moorcock, Michael.
Silver Warriors.
Dell: New York; 1974.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good,.
220 pp.
Cover artwork by: Frank Frazetta.
#18688
Price: $2.50
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Stableford, Brian / Petaje, Emil.
The Blind Worm / Seed of the Dreamers.
Ace: New York: 1970.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good/Near Fine,.
#47642
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Thoby-Marcelin, Philippe & Pierre Marcelin.
The Beast of the Haitian Hills.
City Lights: San Francisco: 1986.
First printing, Trade paperback, Fine,.
179 pp.
#19541
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|
12.
|
AMAZING STORIES.
Amazing Stories August 1926.
Experimenter Publications: New York: 1926.
Pulp Magazine, Fair,.
Cover artwork by: Frank Paul.
#47636
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Anvil, Christopher.
The Day the Machines Stopped.
Monarch Books: Derby: 1964.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good,.
124 pp.
Cover artwork by: Ralph Brillhart.
#47634
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Birlew, Dan.
The Art of Final Fantasy IX.
Brady Publishing: Indianapolis: 2000.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Very Good,.
158 pp.
Cover artwork by: Hideo Minaba.
#47627
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Brunner, John.
Out of My Mind.
Ballantine: New York: 1967.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Good,.
220 pp.
Cover artwork by: Richard Powers.
#26590
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Buchan, John.
The Far Islands.
Donald M. Grant: West Kingston: 1984.
First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Very Good dust jacket,.
206 pp.
Cover artwork by: Larry Dickison.
#22682
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Cormier, Robert.
Fade.
Gollancz: London: 1988.
First British edition, Hardcover, Fine in Very Good/Near Fine dust jacket,.
246 pp.
Cover artwork by: David Wood.
#4844
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Crawford, Gary William et al. (editors).
Reflections in a Glass Darkly: Essays on J. Sheridan Le Fanu.
Hippocampus Press: New York: 2011.
Trade paperback, New,.
471 pp.
Cover artwork by: Jason Van Hollander.
#47629
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Disch, Thomas M.
The Prisoner.
Penguin: New York: 2009.
First printing, Trade paperback, Fine,.
242 pp.
#47628
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Elgin, Suzette Hadin / Trimble, Louis.
The Communipaths / The Noblest Experiment in the Galaxy.
Ace: New York: 1970.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good,.
#47635
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Forward, Robert L.
Starquake.
del Rey: New York: 1985.
First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,.
326 pp.
Cover artwork by: Ralph McQuarrie.
#3570
Price: $7.00
|
|
|
|
22.
|
Jamison, Trent (editor).
Redsine No. 7.
Redshine: Toowong: 2002.
Trade paperback, Fine,.
136 pp.
Cover artwork by: Mike Bohatch.
#16885
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
23.
|
Malzberg, Barry N.
The Engines of the Night: Science Fiction in the Eighties.
Bluejay Books: New York: 1982.
First printing, Trade paperback, Very Good,.
198 pp.
#47633
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|
24.
|
Moorcock, Michael.
The Sleeping Sorceress.
Lancer: New York; 1972.
First printing, Paperback, Very Good,.
192 pp.
#30295
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
25.
|
Niswander, Adam.
The Nemesis of Night.
Hippocampus Press: New York: 2011.
Trade paperback, New,.
343 pp.
Cover artwork by: Ron Leming.
#47630
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12 |