|
Results for: category: "All Categories"
|
| Showing: 1 - 25 (of 7204) |
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 289
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |
|
1.
|
Eadie, Arlton.
The Trail of the Cloven Hoof.
Dancing Tuatara Press (Ramble House): Vancleave: 2010.
Trade paperback, New,.
226 pp.
Cover artwork by: Gavin L. O’Keefe.
#43877
Price: $21.00
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Eaff, Robert.
The Storm Brings terror.
Vantage
First ed, F in dj,.
#5474
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Earle, Alice Morse.
Curious Punishments of Bygone Days.
loompanics
Trade paperback,.
#1824
Price: $8.95
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Earnshaw, Tim.
Helium.
Gollancz
Trade paperback,.
#925
Price: $23.95
|
|
|
|
5.
|
EASTER ISLAND.
The Desktop Heads of Easter Island.
Running Press: New York: 2009.
First appearance, Miniature sculptures in box,.
#41137
Price: $6.95
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Easterman, Daniel.
The Judas Testament.
Harper
First ed, F in dj,.
#5151
Price: $30.00
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Eastland, Sam.
Eye of the Red Tsar.
Bantam Books: New York: 2010.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
278 pp.
Cover artwork by: Joe Montgomery.
#43847
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Easton, Thomas A.
Greenhouse.
Ace: New York: 1991.
First edition, PBO, paperback,.
246 pp.
Cover artwork by: Joe Burleson.
#23450
Price: $2.50
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Ebbesmeyer, Curtis & Eric Scigliano.
Flotsametrics and the Floating World: How One Man's Obsession with Runaway Sneakers and Rubber Ducks Revolutionized Ocean Science.
Collins: New York: 2009.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
286 pp.
Cover artwork by: Amanda Kain.
#41467
Price: $26.99
|
|
|
|
10.
|
EC Comics.
EC Classics Number 10: Panic.
Russ Cochran: West Plains: 1987.
First printing, Wraps, Fine,.
Cover artwork by: Johnny Craig.
#38231
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
|
11.
|
EC Comics.
EC Classics Number 2: Weird Science.
Russ Cochran: West Plains: 1986.
First printing, Wraps, Fine,.
Cover artwork by: Wally Wood.
#38359
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|
12.
|
EC Comics.
EC Classics Number 3: Two-Fisted Tales.
Russ Cochran: West Plains: 1986.
First printing, Wraps, Fine,.
#38360
Price: $17.00
|
|
|
|
13.
|
EC Comics.
EC Classics Number 4: Shock SuspenStories.
Russ Cochran: West Plains: 1985.
First printing, Wraps, Fine,.
Cover artwork by: Wally Wood.
#38381
Price: $30.00
|
|
|
|
14.
|
EC Comics.
EC Classics Number 5: Weird Fantasy.
Russ Cochran: West Plains: 1986.
First printing, Wraps, Fine,.
Cover artwork by: Feldstein.
#38340
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
EC Comics.
EC Classics Number 6: The Vault of Horror.
Russ Cochran: West Plains: 1986.
First printing, Wraps, Fine,.
Cover artwork by: Johnny Craig.
#38268
Price: $17.00
|
|
|
|
16.
|
EC Comics.
EC Classics Number 8: Crime SuspenStories.
Russ Cochran: West Plains: 1986.
First printing, Wraps, Fine,.
Cover artwork by: Johnny Craig.
#38217
Price: $18.00
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Echenoz, Jean.
Chopin’s Move.
Dalkey Archive: Normal: 2004.
First edition, TPBO, trade paperback,.
135 pp.
Cover artwork by: Ralph Gibson.
#23773
Price: $12.95
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Eckert, Allan W.
The Dark Green Tunnell.
Little Brown: Boston: 1984.
First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dj,.
216 pp.
Cover artwork by: David Wiesner.
#30304
Price: $30.00
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Eckert, Allan W.
The Wand.
Little Brown and Company: Boston: 1985.
First edition, Hardcover, Very Good in very Good dust jacket,.
214 pp.
Cover artwork by: David Wiesner.
#37534
Price: $7.50
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Eckert, Win Scott.
Crossovers: A Secret Chronology of the World Volume 1 (Dawn of Time-1939).
Black Coat Press: Encino: 2010.
Trade paperback, New,.
458 pp.
Cover artwork by: Mark Maddox.
#44336
Price: $30.95
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Eckert, Win Scott.
Crossovers: A Secret Chronology of the World Volume 2 (1939 - The Future).
Black Coat Press: Encino: 2010.
Trade paperback, New,.
477 pp.
Cover artwork by: Mark Maddox.
#44337
Price: $30.95
|
|
|
|
22.
|
Eckstrom, Jack Dennis.
The Time of the Hedrons.
Avalon Books: New York: 1968.
First edition, Hardcover, ex-library, Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket,.
190 pp.
Cover artwork by: Gray Morrow.
#37471
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
|
23.
|
Eco, Umberto.
The Island of the Day Before.
Harcourt Brace: New York; 1995.
First U.S. edition, Fine in Fine dj,.
513 pp.
#22368
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
24.
|
Eco, Umberto.
Six Walks in the Woods.
Harvard
First ed, F in dj,.
#5476
Price: $40.00
|
|
|
|
25.
|
Eddings, david.
Demon Lord of Karanda.
Bantam: London: 1988.
First UK, Fine in Fine dj,.
#5607
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 289
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |