|
Results for: category: "All Categories"
|
| Showing: 1 - 25 (of 7751) |
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 311
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |
|
1.
|
D’Agata, John.
About a Mountain.
W.W. Norton & Company: New York: 2010.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
236 p.
#43427
Price: $23.95
|
|
|
|
2.
|
D’Amato, Brian.
Beauty.
Delacorte: New York: 1992.
First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,.
338 pp.
Cover artwork by: Phil Rose.
#7206
Price: $4.00
|
|
|
|
3.
|
D’Ammassa.
Twisted Images.
Necronomicon Press: West Warwick: 1995.
First edition, Stapled wraps, Fine,.
31 pp.
#5253
Price: $4.50
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Dagmar, Peter.
Alien Skies.
Arcadia House: New York: 1967.
First edition, Hardcover, ex-library, Fair in Very Good/Near Fine dust jacket,.
192 pp.
#41817
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Dagmar, Peter.
Sands of Time.
Arcadia House: New York: 1967.
First American edition, Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,.
191 pp.
#41972
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Dahl, Roald.
Tales of the Unexpected.
Vintage New York: 1990.
Trade paperback,.
#7683
Price: $10.95
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Dahl, Roald.
Two Fables.
FS & G New York 1987.
First US, F in dj,.
#6270
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Dakan, Rick.
Geek Mafia.
PM Press: Oakland: 2008.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New,.
284 pp.
Cover artwork by: John Yares.
#40168
Price: $15.95
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Dalby, Richard (ed.).
Dracula’s Brood.
Crucible: London: 1987.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine,.
348 pp.
#9669
Price: $30.00
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Dalby, Richard (ed.).
tales of witchcraft.
Dorset
First thus, Fine in dj,.
#7989
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Dalkey, Kara.
Genpei.
Tor: New York: 2001.
First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dj,.
445 pp.
#12848
Price: $12.00
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Dalmas, John.
Regiment’s War.
Baen: New York: 1993.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Near Fine,.
352 pp.
Cover artwork by: C.W. Kelley.
#41588
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Dalrymple, William.
Nine Lives: In Search of the Sacred in Modern India.
Knopf: New York: 2010.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
276 pp.
Cover artwork by: Barbara de Wilde.
#44026
Price: $26.95
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Dalton.
The Gentleman in Black.
Arno Press: New York: 1976.
Hardcover, Fine sans dust jacket as issued,.
309 pp.
#38889
Price: $32.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Dalton, David & Ron Cayen.
James Dean: American Icon.
St. Martin’s Press: New York: 1986.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Good,.
285 pp.
#43806
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Dalton, Matthew D.
The Vertical Man.
Creative Arts: Berkeley: 2002.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine,.
160 pp.
Cover artwork by: Steven Zahavi Schwartz.
#18609
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Dalton, William.
The War Tiger or the Adventures and Wonderful Fortunes of the Young Sea Chief.
W.A. Townsend & Company: New York: 1861.
First edition, Hardcover, sans dust jacket, Fair,.
337 pp.
#36549
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Daly, Mike.
Time Flies When You're in a Coma: The Wisdom of the Metal Gods.
Plume Books: New York: 2008.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New,.
Cover artwork by: Randall Heath.
#40158
Price: $13.00
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Dan, Oniroku.
Season of Infidelity: BDSM Tales from the Classic Master .
Vertical: New York: 2010.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New,.
237 pp.
Cover artwork by: Dice Isutsumi.
#42939
Price: $14.95
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Daniel, Tony.
Earthling.
Tor: New York: 1997.
First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dj,.
284 pp.
Cover artwork by: Bruce Jensen.
#15728
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Daniel, Tony.
Superluminal.
Eos: New York: 2004.
First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,.
470 pp.
Cover artwork by: Gregory Bridges.
#23165
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|
22.
|
Daniels, Les.
The Black Castle.
Scribners: New York: 1978.
First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,.
241 pp.
Cover artwork by: Paul Bacon.
#12715
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
23.
|
Daniels, Les.
No Blood Spilled.
Tor: New York: 1991.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Extra Fine,.
218 pp.
Cover artwork by: Duncan Eagleson.
#25234
Price: $7.50
|
|
|
|
24.
|
Daniels, Rick.
The Sexual Freaks.
WWNC: New York: 1968.
First edition, PBO, paperback, Near Fine,.
150 pp.
#34650
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
|
25.
|
Dann, Jack.
Counting Coup.
Forge: New York: 2001.
First U.S. edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dj,.
305 pp.
Cover artwork by: Rich Deas.
#15001
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 311
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |