|
Results for: category: "All Categories"
|
| Showing: 326 - 350 (of 9998) |
|
|
|
|
|
Page 14 of 400
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |
|
326.
|
Asimov, Isaac.
Nemesis.
Doubleday: New York: 1989.
First ed, Fine in Fine dj,.
364 pp.
Cover artwork by: Don Dixon.
#1534
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|
327.
|
Asimov, Isaac.
Opus 100.
Houghton Mifflin: New York: 1969.
First edition, hardcover, VG in Good dj,.
318 pp.
Cover artwork by: Rick Levy.
#24984
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|
328.
|
Asimov, Isaac.
Pebble in the Sky.
Tor Books: New York: 2008.
First printing, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
255 pp.
#37738
Price: $24.95
|
|
|
|
329.
|
Asimov, Isaac.
Pebble in the Sky.
Galaxy Publishing: New York: 1953.
First printing, Trade paperback, Fair/Good,.
155 pp.
#42048
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
330.
|
Asimov, Isaac.
Prelude to Foundation.
Doubleday: New York: 1988.
First Trade, Fine in Fine dj,.
403 pp.
Cover artwork by: Boris Vallejo.
#1535
Price: $9.00
|
|
|
|
331.
|
Asimov, Isaac.
The Robots of Dawn.
Doubleday: New York: 1983.
First edition, Fine in Fine dj,.
419 pp.
Cover artwork by: Kiyoshi Kanai.
#4374
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
|
332.
|
Asimov, Isaac.
Second Foundation.
Avon: New York: 1964.
First printing, Paperback, Very Good,.
191 pp.
#44393
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
333.
|
Asimov, Isaac.
A Whiff of Death.
Fawcett: New York: 1987.
First printing, Paperback, Near Fine,.
222 pp.
#26176
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|
334.
|
Asimov, Isaac.
Yours, Isaac Asimov: A Lifetime of Letters.
Doubleday: New York: 1995.
Uncorrected proof, wraps, Fine,.
332 pp.
#24095
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|
335.
|
Asimov, Isaac & Roger MacBride Allen.
Inferno.
Millennium
First UK, F in dj,.
#5450
Price: $33.95
|
|
|
|
336.
|
Asimov, Isaac & Robt. Silverberg.
Nightfall.
Doubleday: New York: 1990.
First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dj,.
339 pp.
Cover artwork by: Don Dixon.
#1542
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|
337.
|
Asimov, Isaac & Alice laurance (eds.).
Speculations 17.
Houghton Mifflin: Boston: 1982.
Book Club, Fine in Fine dj,.
240 pp.
#22576
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|
338.
|
Asimov, Isaac (ed.).
Before the Golden Age 1.
Orbit: London: 1975.
Paperback, VG,.
223 pp.
#22208
Price: $4.00
|
|
|
|
339.
|
Asimov, Isaac et al. (editors).
The Science Fiction Weight-Loss Book.
Crown: New York: 1985.
First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket,.
249 pp.
Cover artwork by: Janet Halverson.
#36300
Price: $9.00
|
|
|
|
340.
|
Asimov, Isaac et el (eds.).
Hound Dunnit.
Carroll & Graf: New York: 1987.
First edition, Fine in Fine dj, remainder mark,.
339 pp.
Cover artwork by: Richard Rossiter.
#18565
Price: $13.00
|
|
|
|
341.
|
Asimov, Isaac (introduction).
Soviet Science Fiction.
Collier Books: New York: 1962.
First printing, Paperback, Very Good,.
189 pp.
#39078
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|
342.
|
Asimov, Isaac, Martin Greenberg and Charles Waugh (editors).
Wizards.
Signet (New American Library): New York: 1983.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good,.
303 pp.
#36060
Price: $2.00
|
|
|
|
343.
|
ASIAN TRASH CINEMA.
Asian Trash Cinema (Part 2).
Vital
Trade paperback,.
#2570
Price: $19.95
|
|
|
|
344.
|
Asprin, Robert.
Another Fine Myth.
Dell: New York: 1979.
First printing, Paperback, VVG,.
224 pp.
#26192
Price: $2.50
|
|
|
|
345.
|
Asprin, Robert.
The Cold Cash War.
New English Library: London: 1977.
First U.K., Fine in Fine dj,.
170 pp.
Cover artwork by: Tim White.
#12597
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
|
346.
|
Asprin, Robert.
Hit or Myth.
Donning: Virginia Beach: 1983.
First edition, TPBO, Fine,.
127 pp.
Cover artwork by: Phil Foglio.
#18903
Price: $9.00
|
|
|
|
347.
|
Asprin, Robert.
Little Myth Marker.
Donning: Virginia beach: 1985.
First paperback printing, Fine,.
172 pp.
Cover artwork by: Phil Foglio.
#18907
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
348.
|
Asprin, Robert.
M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link.
Donning: Virginia Beach: 1986.
First edition, TPBO, Fine,.
150 pp.
Cover artwork by: Phil Foglio.
#18904
Price: $8.00
|
|
|
|
349.
|
Asprin, Robert.
Myth Conceptions.
Ace: New York: 2005.
First printing, Trade paperback, New,.
201 pp.
Cover artwork by: Walter Velez.
#31997
Price: $6.99
|
|
|
|
350.
|
Asprin, Robert.
Myth Directions.
Donning: Virginia beach: 1982.
First edition, TPBO, Fine,.
168 pp.
Cover artwork by: Phil Foglio.
#18906
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
Prev 25
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 14 of 400
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |