|
Results for: category: "All Categories"
|
| Showing: 1 - 25 (of 10132) |
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 406
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |
|
1.
|
Aaronovitch, Ben.
Moon Over Soho.
del Rey Books: New York: 2011.
First edition, PBO, Paperback, New,.
288 pp.
Cover artwork by: Wes Youssi.
#45916
Price: $7.99
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Aaronovitch, David.
Voodoo Histories: The Role of the Conspiracy Theory in Shaping Modern History.
Riverhead Books: New York: 2010.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
388 pp.
Cover artwork by: Will Staehle.
#43101
Price: $26.95
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Aarr, A.A.
Eye Killers.
Univ. of Oklahoma: Norman: 1995.
First ed, New in dj,.
#1742
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Aasprin, Robert.
The Bug Wars.
NEL (New English Library): London: 1980.
First British edition, paperback, Very Good,.
220 pp.
#40273
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Abbey, Lynn.
The Black Flame.
Ace: New York: 1980.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Very Good,.
376 pp.
Cover artwork by: Steve Fabian.
#47382
Price: $3.00
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Abbey, Lynn.
Sanctuary.
Tor: New York: 2002.
First edition, Fine in Fine dj,.
480 pp.
Cover artwork by: Pierre Targete.
#16666
Price: $6.00
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Abbey, Lynn.
Unicorn and Dragon.
Headline
Paperback,.
#2408
Price: $5.95
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Abbott, Jacob.
Marie Antoinette.
F.M. Lupton: New York:
Hardcover, Very Good, sans dust jacket as issued,.
258 pp.
#44578
Price: $22.50
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Abbott, Karen.
Sin in the Second City: Madams, Ministers, Playboys, and the Battle for America's Soul .
Random House: New York: 2008.
First printing, Trade paperback, New,.
356 pp.
Cover artwork by: Lynn Buckley.
#38832
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Abercrombie, Joe.
Best Served Cold.
Orbit: New York: 2010.
First printing, Paperback, New,.
899 pp.
Cover artwork by: Lauren Panepinto.
#43812
Price: $7.99
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Abercrombie, Joe.
The Heroes.
Orbit: New York: 2011.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
541 pp.
Cover artwork by: Steve Stone.
#45516
Price: $24.99
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Abley, Mark.
The Prodigal Tongue: Dispatches from the Future of English .
Houghton Mifflin Company: New York: 2008.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
262 pp.
Cover artwork by: Kelly Hill.
#39062
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Ablow, Keith.
Psychopath.
St. Martin’s Press: New York: 2003.
First edition, Hardcover, SIGNED, Fine in Fine dust jacket,.
323 pp.
#31511
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Abraham, Christian Cloud.
A Manifesto of Destruction.
imxmi: Portland: 1996.
Paperback,.
104 pp.
#986
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Abraham, Daniel.
The Dragon's Path.
Orbit: New York: 2011.
First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New,.
555 pp.
Cover artwork by: Lauren Penepinto.
#45864
Price: $14.99
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Abraham, Daniel.
Leviathan Wept and Other Stories.
Subterranean Press: Burton: 2010.
First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,.
277 pp.
Cover artwork by: J.K. Drummond.
#44187
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Acker, Kathy.
My Mother: Demonology.
Pantheon New York: 1993.
First ed, Fine in dj,.
#14770
Price: $12.00
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Acker, Kathy.
Portrait of an Eye.
Pantheon: New York: 1992.
Trade paperback, Fine,.
310 pp.
Cover artwork by: Jo Bonney.
#1431
Price: $4.00
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Acker, Michele and Kirk Dougal (editors).
Mother Goose is Dead.
Damnation Books: Santa Rosa: 2011.
Trade paperback, New,.
223 pp.
Cover artwork by: Dwayne Dominique.
#47217
Price: $19.99
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Ackroyd, Peter.
The Casebook of Victor Frankenstein.
Nan A. Talese (Doubleday): New York: 2009.
Bound Galley (Uncorrected proof), Trade paperback, Fine,.
353 pp.
#42707
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Ackroyd, Peter.
The Casebook of Victor Frankenstein.
Anchor Books: New York: 2010.
First printing, Trade paperback, New,.
368 pp.
Cover artwork by: Megan Wilson.
#44683
Price: $15.95
|
|
|
|
22.
|
Ackroyd, Peter.
Chatterton.
Grove: New York: 1988.
First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,.
234 pp.
Cover artwork by: Cindy LaBreacht.
#1436
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
23.
|
Ackroyd, Peter.
First Light.
Hamish Hamilton: London: 1989.
First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Fine dust jacket,.
328 pp.
Cover artwork by: Craig Dodd.
#1435
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
|
24.
|
Ackroyd, Peter.
First Light.
Grove Weidenfeld: New York: 1989.
First American edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,.
328 pp.
Cover artwork by: Fred Marcellino.
#5390
Price: $4.00
|
|
|
|
25.
|
Adair, Gilbert.
Alice Through the Needle's Eye.
Dutton: New York: 1984.
first edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,.
185 pp.
Cover artwork by: Jenny Thorne.
#26358
Price: $17.00
|
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 406
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |